Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Kimberling City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Kimberling City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Kimberling City Missouri Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Kimberling City MO Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Kimberling City Crime Index 4517734479.3
 
Kimberling City Violent Crimes 6236.4553.5
Kimberling City Murders 007
Kimberling City Rapes 0033.1
Kimberling City Robberies 139.4205.8
Kimberling City Aggravated Assaults 5197336.5
 
Kimberling City Property Crimes 391536.63906.1
Kimberling City Burglaries 4157.6813.2
Kimberling City Larceny/Thefts 341339.62601.7
Kimberling City Motor Vehicle Thefts 139.4501.5
 
Kimberling City Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Kimberling City crime collection area population of 2,538.
  • Kimberling City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Kimberling City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Kimberling City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Kimberling City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Kimberling City crime level is worse than national average.

 KIMBERLING CITY STATISTICS
 Kimberling City Population: 2253
 Male Population: 1079
 Female Population: 1174
 Households: 1045
 Median Age: 54
 Average Household Size: 2.16
Kimberling City Population
Kimberling City Crime Level:

 MORE MO CRIME STATS
  St. Louis
  Kansas City
  Springfield
  Saint Charles
  Columbia
  Joplin
  Independence
  Branson
  Cape Girardeau
  Blue Springs
  Chesterfield
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement